Politics1
search POLITICS1:
Keep Track of All Our Updates: Twitter.com/Politics1com
DIRECTORY: Home | US Senate Candidates | Governor & Statewide Candidates | Congressional Candidates
2020 Presidential Candidates | Political Parties | FAQ
Election Calendar | Campaign Buttons | Awards | About Us |
CALIFORNIA

Your complete directory of California candidates for Governor, State Cabinet, United State Senator and Congress in the current election cycle ... state political parties ... the official state election office ... and state news sources.

"Politics1 is very impressive." -- Los Angeles Times

Ronald Reagan for Governor - 1966

ELECTION CALENDAR:
Filing Deadline: December 6, 2019
Filing Deadline (Write-Ins): February 2020
Primary: March 3, 2020
CANDIDATE DIRECTORY LEGEND:
Bold = Active Candidate
Italics = Potential Candidate
* = Incumbent
won = Winner
(Incumbent Party Listed First)

This page was last updated on January 18, 2020


STATE CONSTITUTIONAL OFFICERS:

GOVERNOR:
Gavin Newsom (D)* - (Campaign Site)
Adriel Hampton (NPP) - Campaign Digital Media Strategist & '09 US Rep Candidate

Jerry Waldie for Governor - 1974

Next State Constitutional Officer Elections in 2022.

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR:
Eleni Kounalakis (D)* - (Campaign Site)

SECRETARY OF STATE:
[ Alex Padilla (D)* - Term-Limited in 2022. ]
Lorena Gonzalez (D) - State Assemblywoman & Ex-Labor Union Official

STATE CONTROLLER:
[ Betty Yee (D)* - Term-Limited in 2022. ]
Michelle Steel (R) - Orange Co Supervisor, Ex-Equalization Board Member & '20 US Rep Candidate

John Briggs for Governor - 1978

STATE TREASURER:
Fiona Ma (D)* - (Campaign Site)

ATTORNEY GENERAL:
Xavier Becerra (D)* - (Campaign Site)

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER:
Ricardo Lara (D)* - (Campaign Site)

Peter Camejo for Governor

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION:
(Note: Superintendent is a Non-Partisan Positition)
Tony Thurmond (D)* - (Campaign Site)


Barbara Boxer - 1992

STATE LEGISLATURE:

State Assembly - ( Democratic Caucus - Republican Caucus )

State Senate
- ( Democratic Caucus - Republican Caucus )


U.S. SENATOR:

Dianne Feinstein (D)* - (Campaign Site) - Next Election in 2024.

Sonny Bono for US Senate 1992

Kamala Harris (D)*- (Campaign Site) - Next Election in 2022.
Akinyemi Agbede (D) - Mathematician & Frequent Candidate

James Bradley (R) - Business CFO, '18 Candidate & '20 US Rep Candidate

Erin Cruz (R) - Radio Show Host, Ex-HR Specialist, '18 Candidate & '20 US Rep Candidate
Paul Gutierrez (R) - Political Consultant, Retired Project Manager & Law School Graduate
John-Michael "JM" Williams (NPP) - Substitute Teacher & '18 US Rep Candidate


U.S. CONGRESS:

District 1:
Doug LaMalfa (R)* - (Campaign Site)
Gregory Cheadle (NPP) - Real Estate Broker, Attorney & Frequent Candidate 
Audrey Denney (D) - Agricultural Educational Consultant, Farmer & '18 Candidate
Joseph LeTourneau (NPP) - Youth Development Consultant, Author & Pastor
Rob Lydon (D) - Veterinarian

District 2:
Jared Huffman (D)* - (Campaign Site)
Melissa Bradley (G) - Businesswoman
Charles "Wally" Coppock (AIP) - Disbarred Attorney
Dale Mensing (R) - Cashier, Navy Veteran & Frequent Candidate
Rachel Moniz (D) - Financial Services Firm Executive

Tony Coelho for Congress - 1978

District 3:
John Garamendi (D)* - (Campaign Site)
Sean Feucht (R) - Gospel Musician, Missionary & Nonprofit Group Founder
Tamika Hamilton (R) - USAF Veteran

District 4:
Tom McClintock (R)* - (Campaign Site)
Julianne Benzel (R) - College Instructor & Historian
Jamie Byers (R) - State Parole Agent
Brynne Kennedy (D) - Software Executive
Robert Lawton (NPP) - Businessman & '18 Candidate
Jacob Thomas (R) - Landscaping and Building Contractor & Search/Rescue Volunteer

District 5:
Mike Thompson (D)* - (Campaign Site)
Scott Giblin (R) - IT Technician
Jason Kishineff (D) - Homemaker, Sanders Campaign Activist & '18 Candidate
John Tyler (D) - Teacher, Ex-Government Analyst & Sanders Campaign Activist

District 6:
Doris Matsui (D)* - (Campaign Site)
Chris Bish (R) - Realtor & FInancial Investigator
Sherwood Haisty Jr. (R) - Baptist Minister

Tony Coelho

District 7:
Ami Bera (D)* - (Campaign Site)
Jeff Burdick (D) - Public Affairs Consultant & Ex-Journalist
Jon Ivy (R) - Voter Access Coordinator, Law Student & USAF Veteran
Buzz Patterson (R) - Retired USAF Officer, Pilot, Author & Conservative Activist
Chris Richardson (G) - Engineer & Biologist

District 8:
[ Paul Cook (R)* - Candidate for San Bernardino County Supervisor in 2020. ]
Chris Bubser (D) - Engineer & Biotech Consultant

Bob Conaway (D) - Attorney, Democratic Activist & Frequent Candidate
Tim Donnelly (R) - Ex-State Assemblyman, Businessman, '18 Candidate & '14 Gov. Candidate
James Ellars (D) - Clean Energy Consultant & Yang Campaign Activist
Jeff Esmus (NPP) - Vocational Education Teacher & Mechanic
Jerry Laws (R) - Retired Truck Driver, USMC Veteran & Frequent Candidate
Jay Obernolte (R) - State Assemblyman, Ex-Big Bear City Councilman & Computer Engineer
Justin Whitehead (R) - School District Behavior Specialist & Realtor

District 9:
Jerry McNerney (D)* - (Campaign Site)
Tony Amador (R) - Retired US Marshall, Ex-Police Officer & Frequent Candidate
William Martinek (R) - Financial Advisor & Iraq/Afghan War Veteran

District 10:
Josh Harder (D)* - (Campaign Site)
Mike Barkley (D) - Attorney, Accountant, Navy Veteran & Frequent Candidate
Ryan Blevins (D) - Robotics Engineer
Bob Elliott (R) - San Joaquin County Supervisor, Ex-Tracy Councilman & Retired Army Officer
Ted Howze (R) - Ex-Turlock City Councilman, Veterinarian & '18 Candidate
Marla Livengood (R) - Legislative Analyst, Ex-Lobbyist, Ex-Congressional Aide & '18 Candidate

Tom Ammiano for San Francisco Mayor

District 11:
Mark DeSaulnier (D)* - (Campaign Site)
Michael Kerr (G) - Organic Gardener, Army Veteran & Progressive Activist
Nisha Sharma (R) - Realtor & Community Activist

District 12:
Nancy Pelosi (D)* - (House Speaker Site) - (Campaign Site)
Agatha Bacelar (D) - Multimedia Content Manager & Documentary Filmmaker
Shahid Buttar (D) - Attorney, Singer, Artist, Poet & '18 Candidate
John Dennis (R) - Businessman, Libertarian Activist & Frequent Candidate
Tom Gallagher (D) - Teacher, Writer & Peace Activist
Deanna Lorraine (R) - Relationship/Dating Coach & Trump Campaign Activist

District 13:
Barbara Lee (D)* - (Campaign Site)
Nikka Piterman (R) - Software Engineer

District 14:
Jackie Speier (D)* - (Campaign Site)
Cristos Goodrow (D) - Technology Executive & Computer Engineer
Ran Petel (R) - Financial Executive
Eric Taylor (NPP) - Research Manager

Shirley Temple Black for Congress - 1967

District 15:
Eric Swalwell (D)* - (Campaign Site)
Sam Campbell (D) - After-School Educator, College Student & Human Rights Activist
Don Grundmann (NPP) - State Constitution Party Chair, Chiropractor & Frequent Candidate
Alison Hayden (R) - Teacher
Austin Intal (D) - Realtor
Peter Liu (R) - Insurance Agent, Disabled Army Veteran, '14 Mayor Candidate & '18 Gov Candidate
Tuan Phan (D)

District 16:
Jim Costa (D)* - (Campaign Site)
Kevin Cookingham (R) - Real Estate Agent & Retired Educator

Esmeralda Soria (D) - Fresno City Councilwoman & Attorney
Kim Williams (D) - HR Professional & Ex-US Foreign Service Diplomat

District 17:
Ro Khanna (D)* - (Campaign Site)
Joe Dehn (L) - Libertarian Activist, Ex-Libertarian Party National Secretary & Frequent Candidate
Stephen Forbes (D) - Business Analyst & '18 Candidate
Ritesh Tandon (R) - Businessman & Computer Engineer

District 18:
Anna Eshoo (D)* - (Campaign Site)
Richard Fox (R) - Physician, Attorney & '14/'16 Candidate
Bob Goodwyn (L) - Airline Pilot & '18 State Assembly Candidate
Rishi Kumar (D) - Saratoga City Councilman, Businessman & Mechanical Engineer
Phil Reynolds (R) - Engineer & Businessman

Gray Davis for Governor - 1974

District 19:
Zoe Lofgren (D)*
- (Campaign Site)
Justin Aguilera (R) - Bail Bonds Company Marketing Director & '18 Candidate
Ignacio Cruz (R) - Businessman & Conservative Activist
Jason Mallory (NPP) - Teacher & '14 Candidate
Ivan Torres (D) - Healthcare Worker & Progressive Activist

District 20:
Jimmy Panetta (D)* - (Campaign Site)
Jeff Gorman (R) - Monterey County GOP Chair & Financial Advisor
Adam Scow (D) - Consumer Advocate & Environmental Activist

District 21:
T.J. Cox (D)* - (Campaign Site)
Ricardo de la Fuente (D) - Businessman & '17/'18 Candidate
Rocky de la Fuente (R) - Businessman & Frequent Candidate
David Valadao (R) - Ex-Congressman, Ex-State Assemblyman & Dairy Farmer

District 22:
Devin Nunes (R)* - (Campaign Site)
Phil Arballo (D) - Financial Advisor & Community Activist
Bobby Bliatout (D) - Health Care Executive & '18 Candidate
Eric Garcia (NPP) - Graduate Student & Iraq War Veteran
Dary Rezvani (D) - Accountant, Auditor & Auto Repair Shop Owner

Jerry Brown for Oakland Mayor

District 23:
Kevin McCarthy (R)* - (House Minority Leader Site) - (Campaign Site)
Kim Mangone (D) - Retired Systems Engineer & USAF Veteran

District 24:
Salud Carbajal (D)* - (Campaign Site)
Andy Caldwell (R) - Radio Talk Show Host & Conservative Activist
Kenneth Young (NPP) - Civil Engineer

District 25 - SPECIAL ELECTION - MARCH 3, 2020:
[ Katie Hill (D)* - Resigned November 1, 2019. ]
Robert Cooper III (D) - College Professor
Getro Elize (D) - Patient Resource Worker
Mike Garcia (R) - Defense Contractor Executive & Iraq War Veteran
Kenneth Jenks (R) - Telecommunications Technology Consultant, Engineer & USMC Veteran
Steve Knight (R) - Ex-Congressman, Ex-State Sen, Ex-Assemblyman & Retired Police Officer
Courtney Lackey (R) - Real Estate Investment Firm Executive
David Lozano (R) - Attorney
Christin Powers (NPP) - Physical Therapist & '20 Pres. Candidate
F. David Rudnick (D) - Businessman & USMC Veteran
Christy Smith (D) - State Assemblywoman, Ex-Newhall School Board Member & Ex-Policy Analyst
Cenk Uygur (D) - YouTube Talk Show Host, Attorney & Businessman
Anibal Valdez-Ortega (D) - Attorney & Community Organizer

District 25 - REGULAR ELECTION:
[ Katie Hill (D)* - Resigned November 1, 2019. ]
Otis Lee Cooper (NPP) - Legal Defense Investigator
Robert Cooper III (D) - College Professor
Getro Elize (D) - Patient Resource Worker
Mike Garcia (R) - Defense Contractor Executive & Iraq War Veteran
Kenneth Jenks (R) - Telecommunications Technology Consultant, Engineer & USMC Veteran
Steve Knight (R) - Ex-Congressman, Ex-State Sen, Ex-Assemblyman & Retired Police Officer
David Lozano (R) - Attorney
Daniel Mercuri (R) - Advertising Executive & Navy Veteran
George Papadopolous (R) - Oil/Gas Consultant, Ex-Trump Campaign Advisor & Felon
Christopher Smith (D) - Withdrew, but name remains on ballot.
Christy Smith (D) - State Assemblywoman, Ex-Newhall School Board Member & Ex-Policy Analyst
Cenk Uygur (D) - YouTube Talk Show Host, Attorney & Businessman
Anibal Valdez-Ortega (D) - Attorney & Community Organizer

District 26:
Julia Brownley (D)* - (Campaign Site)
Ronda Baldwin-Kennedy (R) - Attorney & '18 Assembly Nominee
Enrique Petris (D) - Businessman
Robert Salas (D) - Retired Federal Employee, USAF Veteran, Author & UFO Activist

Pat Brown for Governor - 1966

District 27:
Judy Chu (D)* - (Campaign Site)
Beatrice Cardenas (R) - Loan Officer & '18 Candidate
Christian Daly (NPP) - County Supervisor Aide
Johnny Nalbandian (R) - Businessman, Trump Campaign Activist & '18 Candidate

District 28:
Adam Schiff (D)* - (Campaign Site)
Chad Anderson (D) - Businessman
Jennifer Barbosa (NPP) - Realtor & Community Activist
Bill Bodell (R) - Businessman & '06 Candidate
Eric Early (R) - Attorney & '18 Attorney General Candidate
Sal Genovese (D) - Community Services Director & Frequent Candidate
Ara Manoogian (D) - Security System Integrator & Human Rights Activist

G. "Maebe A. Girl" Pudlo (D) - Neighborhood Council Member & Drag Queen Performer

District 29:
Tony Cardenas (D)* - (Campaign Site)
Angelica Duenas (D) - HR Professional, Peace Activist & '18 Candidate
Michael Guzik (D) - Lyft Driver
Brian Perras (R) - Actor, Ex-Minor League Baseball Player & Navy Veteran

District 30:
Brad Sherman (D)* - (Campaign Site)
Courtney "CJ" Berina (D) - Marketing Consultant & Businessman
Brian Carroll (D) - Neighborhood Council Member, Entertainment Company Senior Art Director
Raji Rab (D) - Businessman, Commercial Pilot, '18 Candidate & '19 City Council Candidate
Mark Reed (R) - Realtor, Rancher & Frequent Candidate

Arianna Huffington - 2003

District 31:
Pete Aguilar (D)* - (Campaign Site)
Agnes Gibboney (R) - Retired Educational Aide & Anti-Sanctuary Activist

District 32:
Grace Napolitano (D)* - (Campaign Site)
Emanuel Gonzales (D) - Dialysis Technician & Labor Union Activist
Meshal "Kash" Kashifalghita (D) - Parole Agent & Army Reserve Officer
Joshua Scott (R) - Analyst, Paralegal & '18 Candidate

District 33:
Ted Lieu (D)* - (Campaign Site)
Liz Barris (D) - Nonprofit Group Director
James Bradley (R) - Business CFO & '18 US Sen Candidate
Albert Goldberg (D) - Real Estate Broker, Film Producer & '12 Candidate
Sarah Liew (R) - Businesswoman
Kenneth Wright (R) - Ophthalmology Surgeon & Medical School Professor

District 34:
Jimmy Gomez (D)*
- (Campaign Site)
David Kim (D) - Sony Movie Executive, Attorney & Neighborhood Council Member
Frances Yasmeen Motiwalla (D) - Political Organizer & Peace Activist
Keanakay Scott (D) - County Employee, Author, College Student & Homeless Activist
Joanne Wright (R)

Peace & Freedom Party

District 35:
Norma Torres (D)* - (Campaign Site)
Mike Cargile (R) - Independent Filmmaker

District 36:
Raul Ruiz (D)*
- (Campaign Site)
Erin Cruz (R) - Radio Show Host, Ex-Human Resource Specialist & '18 US Sen. Candidate

Patrice Kimber (R) - Faith-Based Community Activist, Ex-Saleswoman & Ex-Medical Assistant
Milo Stevanovich (R) - Attorney & Accountant

District 37:
Karen Bass (D)* - (Campaign Site)
Larry Thompson (NPP) - Attorney & Talent Manager
Errol Webber (R) - Documentary Film Producer & Cinematographer

District 38:
Linda Sanchez (D)* -
(Campaign Site)
Michael Tolar (D) - Retail Store Worker

Jack Dean - 1988

District 39:
Gil Cisenros (D)* - (Campaign Site)
Steve Cox (NPP) - Journalist, Photographer & '18 Candidate
Young Kim (R) - Ex-State Assemblywoman, Ex-Congressional Aide & '18 Candidate

District 40:
Lucille Roybal-Allard (D)* - (Campaign Site)
Rodolfo Cortes Barragan (G) - Social Scientist, Community Organizer & '18 Candidate
C. Antonio Delgado (R) - Attorney
Anthony Felix Jr. (D) - Homeless Services Analyst & Labor Union Activist
Michael Graham Jr. (AIP)
David Sanchez (D) - Teacher

District 41:
Mark Takano (D)* - (Campaign Site)
Aja Smith (R) - Federal Employee, USAF Veteran & '18 Candidate
Grace Williams (D) - Perris City Planning Director & Army Veteran

District 42:
Ken Calvert (R)* - (Campaign Site)
Regina Marston (D) - Marketing Consultant
Liam O'Mara (D) - College Professor & Sanders Campaign Activist

Bob Dornan

District 43:
Maxine Waters (D)* - (Campaign Site)
Joe Collins (R) - Financial Consultant & Navy Veteran
Omar Navarro (R) - Businessman, Trump Campaign Activist & '16/'18 Candidate

District 44:
Nanette Barragan (D)* - (Campaign Site)
Billy Earley (R) - Physician Assistant & Healthcare Advocate
Morris Griffin (D) - County Maintenance Technician
Analilia Joya (D) - Teacher, Disability Advocate, '13 LA Comptroller Candidate & '18 Water Bd Candidate

District 45:
Katie Porter (D)* - (Campaign Site)
Rhonda Furin (R) - Retired Teacher
Chris Gonzales (R) - Attorney, Army Veteran & '10 Irvine Mayor Candidate
Peggy Huang (R) - Yorba Linda City Councilor & Deputy Attorney General
Greg Raths (R) - Mission Viejo Councilman, Businessman, Retired USMC Colonel & '14/'16 Candidate
Don Sedgwick (R) - Laguna Hills Mayor, Ex-School Board Member & Businessman
Lisa Sparks (R) - Orange County Board of Education Member & University Dean

District 46:
Lou Correa (D)* - (Campaign Site)
Will Johnson (NPP) - Caregiver, Driver & '18 Candidate
Pablo Mendiolea (D) - Real Estate Company Acquisitions Manager
Ed Rushman (NPP) - IT Project Manager & '18 Candidate
James Waters (R) - Retired Postal Worker & Disabled Veteran

Ralph Waite (Pa Walton) for Congress

District 47:
Alan Lowenthal (D)* - (Campaign Site)
John Briscoe (R) - Ocean View School Board Trustee, Business Consultant & '18 Candidate
Peter Mathews (D) - College Professor & Frequent Candidate
Jalen McLeod (D) - Graduate Student
Sou Moua (R) - CAD Designer, GOP Activist & '12 State Assembly Candidate
Amy Phan West (R) - Car Rental Employee, Conservative Activist & '18 City Council Candidate

District 48:
Harley Rouda (D)* - (Campaign Site)
Brian Burley (R) - Technology Consultant & '18 Huntington Beach City Council Candidate
James "JB" Griffin (R) - Real Estate Broker & Property Manager
Richard Mata (D) - Retired Teacher
John Thomas Schuesler (R) - Mortgage Broker & Documentary Producer
Michelle Steel (R) - Orange County Supervisor & Ex-State Board of Equalization Member

District 49:
Mike Levin (D)* - (Campaign Site)
Brian Maryott (R) - San Juan Capistrano Mayor, Financial Advisor & '18 Candidate

District 50:
[ Duncan Hunter (R)* - Resigned January 13, 2020, following felony conviction. ]
Marisa Calderon (D) - Trade Association Executive Director
Ammar Campa-Najjar (D) - Communications Consultant, Ex-US Labor Dept. Official & '18 Candidate
Jose Cortes (PFP) - Marxist Political Organizer
Carl DeMaio (R) - Ex-San Diego City Councilman, Radio Show Host, Businessman & '14 Nominee
Helen Horvath (NPP) - Psychologist, Businesswoman, Army Veteran & Community Activist
Darrell Issa (R) - Ex-Congressman & Businessman
Lucinda Jahn (NPP)
Brian Jones (R) - State Sen., Ex-State Assemblyman, Ex-Santee City Councilman & Businesman
Henry Ota (NPP) - Business Consultant & US-Japan Council Co-Founder
Nate Wilkins (R) - IT Technician, Ex-Congressional Innovation Fellow & Retired Navy SEAL

John Briggs for Governor - 1978

District 51:
Juan Vargas (D)* - (Campaign Site)
Juan Hidalgo Jr. (R) - Retired USMC Sgt Major & '16/'18 Candidate

District 52:
Scott Peters (D)* - (Campaign Site)
Nancy Casady (D) - Co-Op Market Manager, Environmental Activist & '96 Candidate
Ryan Cunningham (NPP) - Public FInance Banker
Jim DeBello (R) - Businessman & Inventor

District 53:
[ Susan Davis (D)* - Retiring in 2020. ]
John Brooks (D) - Environmental Biologist, Retired Civil Servant, Writer & '12 Candidate
Jose Caballero (D) - Political Consultant, Progressive Activist & Navy Veteran
Joseph Fountain (D) - Teacher
Fernando Garcia (NPP) - Businessman & Ex-Financial Planner
Janessa Goldbeck (D) - Communications Consultant & USMC Veteran
Georgette Gomez (D) - San Diego City Council President
Sara Jacobs (D) - Ex-US State Dept. Official, Ex-UN Official & '18 Candidate
Eric Kutner (D) - Homeland Security Consultant
Annette Meza (D) - Educator & Anti-Human Trafficking Activist
Mike Oristian (R) - Businessman & Software Developer
Famela Ramos (R) - Nurse, Researcher & '18 School Board Candidate
Suzette Santori (D) - Rideshare Driver
Chris Stoddard (R) - Realtor & Pilot
Joaquin Vazquez (D) - Policy Advisor & Community Organizer
Tom Wong (D) - College Professor



STATE POLITICAL PARTIES:

American Independent Party (AIP)
Constitution Party of California (C)
California Democratic Party (D)
Green Party of California (G)
Libertarian Party of California (L)
Peace & Freedom Party (PFP)
Reform Party of California (REF)
California Republican Party (R)
Socialist Party of California (S)
Independent / No Party Preference (NPP)


Maureen Reagan for Congress

STATE ELECTION OFFICE:

Secretary of State's Office


Pat Brown for Governor - 1966

STATE NEWS SOURCES:

Alameda Times-Star
Antelope Valley Press (Palmdale)
Around the Capitol
Bakersfield Californian
Beverly Hills Weekly
California Greening
California Voter Foundation
CalNews.com (Conservative)
Capitol Alert (Sacramento)
Contra Costa Times
Davis Enterprise
East Bay Express (Alternative)
ElectionVolunteer.com
Eureka Times-Standard
FlashReport.org (Conservative)
Frontiers Newsmagazine (Gay)
Law.com California
League of Women Voters: California Education Fund
Lompoc Record
Long Beach Press-Telegram
Los Angeles City Beat (Alternative)
Los Angeles Daily Breeze
Los Angeles Daily News
Los Angeles Jewish Journal
Los Angeles Times
- (Politics Section)
Los Angeles Weekly (Alternative)
- (Politics Section)
Modesto Bee
Nevada City Union

John G Schmitz for US Senate - 1982

North County Times (San Diego/Riverside)
Oakland Tribune
Orange County Now
Orange County Register
Orange County Weekly (Alternative)
Ontario Inland Valley Daily Bulletin
Palm Springs Desert Sun News
Pasadena Star-News
Placerville Mountain Democrat
Political Vanguard (Republican)
PolitickerCA
Pomona Inland Valley News (African-American)
Redlands Daily Facts
Ridgecrest Daily Independent
Riverside Press-Enterprise / Inland Empire Online
Rough & Tumble
Sacramento Bee
San Bernadino County Sun
San Diego Daily Transcript
- (Government Section)
San Diego Union Tribune
- (Politics Section)
San Francisco Bay Area Reporter (Gay)
San Francisco Bay Guardian (Alternative)
San Francisco Bay View (African-American)
San Francisco Chronicle
San Francisco Usual Suspects (Politics)
San Francisco Weekly (Alternative)
San Gabriel Valley Tribune
San Jose Mercury News
San Luis Obispo County Telegram-Tribune
Santa Barbara News-Press
Santa Rosa Press-Democrat
Siskiyou Daily News
Smart Voter - League of Women Voters
Solano County Daily Republic
Sonoma Index-Tribune
Stockton Record
Tahoe World
Torrance Daily Breeze
Vacaville Reporter
Valley Roadrunner
Ventura County Star
Watch Sonoma County (Politics)
Whittier Daily News

Duke Cunningham for Congress

HELP MAKE POLITICS1 COMPLETE!! IF YOU KNOW OF A CANDIDATE MISSING FROM OUR LISTS, PLEASE .

Follow Us on Twitter:
Twitter.com/Politics1com





2020 Presidential Candidates | Congressional Candidates | US Senate Candidates
Gubernatorial & Statewide Candidates
| Election Calendar
Political Parties | Awards | FAQ | Campaign Buttons | About Us |

1997 et seq - by Ron Gunzburger. All rights reserved. Contents can be quoted with attribution.